sales@anycoms.com 0755-88868185

100G/400G Transceivers

  • 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m
400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m

  • Part Number:QSFPDD-SR8-400G
  • Max Data Rate:400Gbps
  • Wavelength:860nm
  • Max Cable Distance:70m@OM3/100m@OM4
  • Product description: 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP MPO, DOM
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL

Description

The Anycoms 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data links up to 8 x 53 .125Gbps data rate by PAM4 modulation format over multi-mode fiber.

Features

l IEEE 802.3cdQSFP-DD MSACMIS4.0

l Up to 53.125Gbps data rate per channel by PAM4 modulation

l Support 400GAUI-8 electrical interface

l Integrated 850nm VCSEL array and PD array

l Single MPO16 connector receptacle optical interface compliant

l DDM function implemented

l Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor

l Maximum power consumption 8W

l Single +3.3V power supply

l Reach up to 70m on MMF(OM3)

l Reach up to 100m on MMF(OM4)

l Compliant with ROHS2.0

Applications

l Data Center

l Fiber channelLocal Area Network (LAN)

l Ethernet switches and router applications

l Other Optical Links

l Data centers and Cloud Networks

l 400GE Interconnect Requirements.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Product

Electrical mode

Protocol

Nominal Rate

Specifications

Aggregate

(Gbps)

Electrical Lanes(Gbaud)

ppm

High Speed

Electrical

Pre-FEC Max BER

400G-SR8

8X50

IEEE802.3cd

425

26.5625 PAM4

±100

400GAUI-8

2.4E-4 for 400GBASE-SR8

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.3

3.6

V

Input Voltage

Vin

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

85

ºC

Case Operating Temperature

Top

0

70

ºC

Humidity(non-condensing)

RH

0

85

%


Recommended Operating Conditions


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature Range

Tca

0

-

70

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Power Consumption

Pc

7.5

8

W

Transmitter Optical Specifications

Transmitter Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Signaling Rate, each lane (range)

26.5625±100ppm

GBd

Center Wavelength Range

840

850

860

nm

Modulation Format

PAM4

RMS spectral width

0.6

nm

Average launch power, each lane

-6.5

4

dBm

Outer Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMAouter), each lane

-4.5

3

dBm

Launch power in OMAouter minus TDECQ

-5.9

dBm

Transmitter and dispersion eye closure for PAM4 (TDECQ), each lane

4.5

dB

Extinction ratio, each lane

3

dB

Optical return loss tolerance

12

dB

Encircled flux

≥86% at 19um ≤30% at 4.5um

Receiver Optical Specifications

Receiver Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Signaling Rate, each lane (range)

26.5625±100ppm

GBd

Center Wavelength Range

840

850

860

nm

Modulation Format

PAM4

Average receive power, each lane

-8.4

4

dBm

Receive power, each lane (OMAouter)

3

dBm

Receiver reflectance

-12

dB

Stressed receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane

-3.4

dBm

Receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane

Max(-6.5, SECQ-7.9)

dBm

Stressed eye closure for PAM4 (SECQ), lane under test

4.5

dB

SECQ – 10log10(Ceq) (max), lane under test

4.5

dB

Inquiry:
Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code