sales@anycoms.com 0755-88868185

100G/400G Transceivers

  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80KM Optical Transceiver Module
100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80KM Optical Transceiver Module

100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80KM Optical Transceiver Module

  • Product Model: ACS-100GE-ZR4
  • Data Rate: 100G
  • Wavelength: 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14
  • Distance: 80KM
  • Product description: ACS-100GE-ZR4 transceiver module is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block includin
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL

Features

l Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE QSFP28 MSA compliant

l Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

l Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

l Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

l Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber Link Distance with G.652

l Duplex LC optical receptacle

l 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

l RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free

l Single +3.3V power supply

l Maximum power consumption 6.5W

l Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

Applications

l Data Center

l 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet

l Fiber channelLocal Area Network (LAN)

l Ethernet switches and router applications

l Other Optical Links

l Telecom networking

Optical Characteristics

The following optical characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified.


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Lane wavelength(range)

L0

1294.53

1295.56

1296.59

nm


L1

1299.02

1300.05

1301.09

nm


L2

1303.54

1304.58

1305.63

nm


L3

1308.09

1309.14

1310.09

nm


Signaling rate, each lane



25.78125


GBd


Side-mode suppression ratio

SMSR

30



dB


Total launch power

PT

8.0


12.5

dBm


Average launch power, each lane

Pavg

2.0


6.5

dBm


Difference in launch power between any two lanes(OMA, each Lane)

POMA

0.1


3

dBm


Extinction Ratio

ER

8



dB


Difference in Launch Power between any Two Lanes (OMA)

Ptx,diff



3

dB


Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty, each lane

TDP



2.5

dB


OMA minus TDP, each lane

OMA-TDP

-0.65



dBm


Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane

Poff



-30

dBm


Transmitter reflectance

RT



-12

dB


RIN20OMA

RIN



-130

dB/Hz


Optical Return Loss Tolerance

TOL



20

dB


Transmitter eye mask {X1, X2,X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}


{0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}



Mask margin

%

5




Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Receiver

Signaling rate, each lane



25.78125


GBd


Transmit wavelengths

L0

1294.53

1295.56

1296.59

nm


L1

1299.02

1300.05

1301.09

nm


L2

1303.54

1304.58

1305.63

nm


L3

1308.09

1309.14

1310.09

nm


Average Receive Power, each Lane


-28


-3.5

dBm


Receive Power (OMA), each Lane




-3.5

dBm


Receiver reflectance




-26

dB


Receiver sensitivity Average, each
lane




-28

dBm


Receiver 3 dB electrical upper cutoff
frequency, each lane




31

GHz


Damage threshold, each lane


6.5



dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-40



dBm


LOS Deassert

LOSD



-29

dBm


LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5



dB



Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Conditions of Stress Receiver Sensitivity Test (Note 4)

Vertical Eye Closure Penalty, each Lane



1.5


dB


Stressed Eye J2 Jitter, each Lane



0.3


UI


Stressed Eye J9 Jitter, each Lane



0.47


UI


Notes:
1. Sensitivity is specified at BER@5E-5 with FEC

Ordering Information


Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(m)

Temperature (oC)

ACS-100GE-ZR4

103.1

1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14

80KM SMF

0~70 commercial

Inquiry:
Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code