sales@anycoms.com 086-0755-88868185

100G/400G Transceivers

  • 100Gb/s CFP LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver Module
100Gb/s CFP LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver Module

100Gb/s CFP LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver Module

  • Product description: ACS-CP-100GE-LR4 is the optical transceiver module which is a hot pluggable form factor designed for high speed optical networking application. The JZ-CP-100GE-LR4 is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL

100Gb/s CFP LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver Module

ACS-CP-100GE-LR4



Features

l Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4

l Support line rates from 103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s

l Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF

l CAUI(10x10G) Electrical Interface and 4-lane 25.78Gb/s optical interface

l Duplex LC optical receptacle

l Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

l MDIO Interface for module management

l RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free

l Single +3.3V power supply

l Maximum power consumption 12w

l All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

l Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

Applications

l Data Center

l Fiber channelLocal Area Network (LAN)

l Ethernet switches and router applications

l Other Optical Links


Optical Characteristics

The following optical characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified.

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Lane wavelengthrange

L0

1294.53

1295.56

1296.59

nm

L1

1299.02

1300.05

1301.09

nm

L2

1303.54

1304.58

1305.63

nm

L3

1308.09

1309.14

1310.09

nm

Signaling rate, each lane

25.78125

GBd

Rate tolerance

-100

100

ppm

Side-mode suppression ratio

SMSR

30

Total launch power

10.5

dBm

Average launch power, each lane

Pavg

-4.3

4.5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

ER

4

8.2

dB

Optical modulation amplitude, each lane (OMA)

OMA

-1.3

4.5

dBm

Difference in launch power between any two lanes (OMA)

5

dB

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty, each lane

TDP

2.2

dB

OMA minus TDP, each lane

OMA-TDP

-2.3

dBm

Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane

-30

dBm

Transmitter reflectance

-12

dB

Transmitter eye mask {X1, X2,X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

{0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Receiver

Signaling rate, each lane

25.78125

GBd

Rate tolerance

-100

100

ppm

Average receive power, each lane

Pavg

-10.6

4.5

dBm

Receive power, each lane (OMA)

4.5

dBm

Difference in receiver power between any two lanes (OMA)

5.5

dB

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA),each lane

Rsen

-8.6

dBm

1

Stressed Receiver Sensitivity(OMA), each lane

SRS

-6.8

dBm

Vertical eye closure penalty, each lane

VECP

1.8

dB

Stressed sys J2 jitter, each lane

J2

0.3

UI

2

Stressed sys J9 jitter, each lane

J9

0.47

UI

2

Receiver reflectance

-26

dB

LOS Assert

Plos_on

-30

dBm

LOS De-assert

Plos_off

-12

LOS Hysteresis

0.5

4

dB


Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(m)

Temperature (oC)

ACS-CP-100GE-LR4

100

12951300

13051310

10KM SMF

0~70 commercial


Inquiry:
Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code