sales@anycoms.com 086-0755-88868185
   Home    >    Products  >    Fiber Optic Cables  >    Optical Patch Cord

Optical Patch Cord

  • Fiber Optical Patch cords
Fiber Optical Patch cords

Fiber Optical Patch cords

  • Product ID:1024247
  • weight:412.00g
  • Shooting Angle:130
  • Shelf time:2013-12-20 11:07:19
  • Product description: FC,SC,LC/UPC to FC,SC,LC/UPC Singlemode OS2 9/125um Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cable with 2.0mm OFNR Jacket,xxMtr
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL


Anycoms provides an extensive range of fiber optical patch cords(simplex and duplex or custom-designed length, color, connector and jacket thickness) widely used in CATV, Network cabling ,Data center ,fiber optic etc

Description

Anycoms single mode  OS2 9/125um  optical fiber patch cable are made from Corning® SMF-28e fibers optical fibers, are interfaced with APC(Angled Physical Contact) and UPC(Ultra Physical Contact). All fiber jumpers are functionally tested to guarantee top performance, and these patch cables feature OFNR( RISED-RATED ),OFNP(Plenum) and LSZH( FIRE-RESISTANT) jacket.

Applicatiions

l CATV,FTTH

l Data Center

l Surveillance System

l Ethernet LAN Cabling

Features

l Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss

l Good in repeatability and stability

l Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, JIS-5973,TIA/EIA 604

Specification

Parameter

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU,MTRJ

SM

MM

SM

MM

UPC

APC

UPC

UPC

UPC

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

≥65

≥35

≥55

≥35

Repeatability(dB)

IL≤0.2 RL≥5

IL≤0.1

IL≤0.1

IL≤0.1

Durability(dB)

IL≤0.2 RL≥5

IL≤0.1

IL≤0.1

IL≤0.1

Exchangeability(dB)

IL≤0.2 RL≥5

IL≤0.1

IL≤0.1

IL≤0.1

Compressive StrengthN

F300

Operation life SpanTimes

n1000

Cable Diameter(cm)

0.9,2.0,3.0 or specified

Operation Temperature()

-40~75

Storage Temperature()

-45~85



Inquiry:
Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code