sales@anycoms.com 086-0755-88868185

25G/40G Transceivers

  • 25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 40KM Optical Transceiver Module
25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 40KM Optical Transceiver Module

25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 40KM Optical Transceiver Module

  • Product description: The ACS-25GE-Cxxxx-ER module optical connection is duplex LC and shall be compatible with SFP+ 28Gbps and backward compatible with legacy 10G SFP+ pluggable. The SFP28 CWDM LR module is a dual directi
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL

25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 40KM Optical Transceiver Module

ACS-25GE-Cxxxx-ER




Features

l Up to 25.78Gb/s data links

l CWDM DFB laser and APD receiver

l Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF

l Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

l Digital diagnostic capabilities

l Class 1 laser safety certified

l Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

l RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free

l Single +3.3V power supply

l 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF-8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

l All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

l Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

Applications

l High-speed storage area networks

l Computer cluster cross-connect

l Custom high-speed data pipes

l Inter Rack Connection

Optical Characteristics

The following optical characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified.

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Center Wavelength

λC

λ -6.5

λ +6.5

nm

Optical Spectral Width

λ

1

nm

Average Optical Power

PAVG

0

5

dBm

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

20

dB

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Transmitter OFF Output Power

Poff

-30

dBm

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

2.7

dB

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORLT

20

dB

Transmitter Eye Mask

Compliant with IEEE802.3ae


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Receiver

Center Wavelength

λC

1270

1610

nm

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA)

Sen.

-14

dBm

2

Average Receive Power

-20

-5

dBm

Input Saturation Power (overload)

Psat

-8

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

dBm

LOS De-assert

LOSD

-21

dBm

Damage Threshold

THd

-3

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

dB

Notes:

1. Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and IEC-825-1 regulations.

2. Measured with Light source 1310nm, ER=3.5dB; BER =<10^-12 @ PRBS=2^31-1 NRZ.
Wavelength List:

Wavelength

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

Clasp Color Code

1270

Gray

1330

Purple

1290

Gray

1350

Blue

1310

Gray

1370

Green

Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature (oC) (Operating Case)

ACS-25GE-Cxxxx-ER

25.78

1270~1370

40km SMF

0~70 commercial


Inquiry:
Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code